top of page

Legal Notice

Wagner Grills, responsible for the website, hereinafter referred to as the RESPONSIBLE, makes this document available to users, intending to comply with the obligations stipulated in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), as well as to inform all users of the website about the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of a user, committing to the strict observance and compliance with the provisions herein, as well as any other legal provision that may apply.

Wagner Grills. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to give prior notice or inform users of such modifications, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the Wagner Grills website.

 

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

Saar Wagner
X3282613F
Address: Maestro Rodrigo Street, 14. 

28150
grillwagner@gmail.com

2. OBJECTIVE

Through the website, we offer users the possibility of accessing information about our services.

3. PRIVACY AND DATA PROCESSING

When it is necessary to provide personal data to access certain content or services, users must guarantee their truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity, and validity. The company will give such data the appropriate automated processing according to its nature or purpose, as indicated in the Privacy Policy section.

4. INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The user acknowledges and agrees that all content displayed on the website, especially designs, texts, images, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, brands, or any other signs susceptible to industrial and/or commercial use, are subject to intellectual property rights, and all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs, all industrial and intellectual property rights over the content and/or any other elements inserted in the website are the exclusive property of the company and/or third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in the economic traffic. Therefore, the user commits to not reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify such content, holding the company harmless from any claim arising from the breach of such obligations. In no case does access to the website imply any kind of waiver, transmission, license, or total or partial transfer of said rights, unless expressly stated otherwise. These General Conditions of Use of the website do not grant users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution, or public communication of the website and/or its contents other than those expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by the company or the third party owner of the affected rights.

The content, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes, and, in general, any intellectual creation existing on this website, as well as the website itself as a multimedia artistic work, are protected as copyright by intellectual property legislation. The company owns the elements that make up the graphic design of the website, menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, texts, images, textures, graphics, and any other content of the website, or in any case has the corresponding authorization for the use of such elements. The content provided on the website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, nor transmitted, nor recorded by any information retrieval system, in any form or by any means, unless prior written authorization is obtained from the aforementioned entity.

It is also prohibited to remove, evade, and/or manipulate the "copyright" as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that may be contained in the content. The user of this website commits to respecting the rights mentioned and to avoid any action that could harm them, reserving the company the right to exercise any means or legal actions that correspond to defend its legitimate intellectual and industrial property rights.

5. OBLIGATIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE WEBSITE USER

The user commits to:

  • Make proper and lawful use of the website as well as the contents and services, in accordance with: (i) the applicable law at all times; (ii) the General Conditions of Use of the website; (iii) generally accepted morals and good customs; and (iv) public order.

  • Provide all the means and technical requirements needed to access the website.

  • Provide truthful information when filling in forms with their personal data contained on the website and keep them updated at all times so that they respond, at all times, to the real situation of the user. The user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for the damages caused to the company or third parties by the information provided.

Notwithstanding the provisions of the previous paragraph, the user must also refrain from:

  • Making unauthorized or fraudulent use of the website and/or its contents for illegal purposes, prohibited in these General Conditions of Use, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that may in any way damage, disable, overburden, deteriorate or impede the normal use of services or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment.

  • Accessing or attempting to access restricted resources or areas of the website, without meeting the conditions required for such access.

  • Causing damage to the physical or logical systems of the website, its suppliers, or third parties.

  • Introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause damage to the physical or logical systems of the company, its suppliers, or third parties.

  • Attempting to access, use and/or manipulate the data of the company, third-party providers, and other users.

  • Reproducing or copying, distributing, allowing public access through any form of public communication, transforming, or modifying the contents, unless authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights or legally permitted.

  • Deleting, hiding, or manipulating the notes on intellectual or industrial property rights and other data identifying the rights of the company or third parties incorporated into the contents, as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be inserted in the contents.

  • Obtaining or attempting to obtain the contents using means or procedures other than those that, as the case may be, have been made available for this purpose or have been expressly indicated on the web pages where the contents are found or, in general, those that are commonly used on the internet because they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of the website and/or the contents.

In particular, and merely by way of example and not exhaustive, the user agrees not to transmit, disseminate, or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, recordings, software, and, in general, any kind of material that:

  • In any way is contrary, disparages, or violates the fundamental rights and public liberties recognized constitutionally, in international treaties, and other current legislation.

  • Induces, incites, or promotes criminal, denigratory, defamatory, violent actions, or, in general, actions contrary to the law, morals, generally accepted good customs, or public order.

  • Induces, incites, or promotes discriminatory actions, attitudes, or thoughts based on sex, race, religion, beliefs, age, or condition.

  • Incorporates, makes available, or allows access to products, elements, messages, and/or services that are criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading, or, in general, contrary to the law, morals, and generally accepted good customs, or public order.

  • Induces or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear.

  • Induces or incites to engage in dangerous, risky, or harmful practices for health and mental balance.

  • Is protected by intellectual or industrial protection legislation belonging to the company or third parties without having been authorized the use intended.

  • Is contrary to the honor, personal and family privacy, or the image of persons.

  • Constitutes any type of advertising.

  • Includes any type of virus or program that prevents the normal operation of the website.

If access to some of the services and/or contents of the website requires a password, the user commits to using it diligently, keeping it secret at all times. Consequently, users are responsible for its proper custody and confidentiality, committing not to transfer it to third parties, either temporarily or permanently, nor to allow access to the mentioned services and/or contents by outsiders. Likewise, they must notify the company of any fact that may imply the improper use of their password, such as, by way of example, its theft, loss, or unauthorized access, to proceed to its immediate cancellation. Consequently, until such notifications are made, the company is exempt from any liability that may arise from the improper use of its password, being its responsibility any unlawful use of the contents and/or services of the website by any third party illegitimately.

If the user negligently or willfully fails to comply with any of the obligations established in these General Conditions of Use, they will be liable for all damages and losses that may arise from such non-compliance for the company.

6. LIABILITIES

Continuous access is not guaranteed, nor is the correct viewing, downloading, or usefulness of the elements and information contained on the website that may be impeded, hindered, or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond its control. It is not responsible for decisions that may be made as a result of access to the contents or information offered.

The service may be interrupted, or the relationship with the user may be immediately resolved if it is detected that a use of the website or any of the services offered therein is contrary to these General Conditions of Use. We are not responsible for damages, losses, claims, or expenses arising from the use of the website.

Only responsible for removing, as soon as possible, the contents that may cause such damages, provided this is notified. We are not responsible, especially for the damages that may arise, among others, from:

  • Interferences, interruptions, failures, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages, or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads, and errors in telecommunications lines and networks, or any other cause beyond the control of the company.

  • Illegitimate intrusions through the use of malicious programs of any kind and through any communication means, such as computer viruses or any other.

  • Improper or inappropriate abuse of the website.

  • Security or navigation errors caused by a malfunction of the browser or by the use of non-updated versions thereof. The website administrator reserves the right to withdraw, totally or partially, any content or information present on the website.

The company excludes any liability for damages of any nature that could be due to the misuse of the services freely available and used by users of the website. Also, exempt from any responsibility for the content and information that may be received as a consequence of the data collection forms, being the same solely for the provision of the described services. On the other hand, in the case of causing damages for illegal or incorrect use of said services, the user may be claimed by the company for damages or losses caused.

You will defend, indemnify, and hold the company harmless against any damages arising from claims, actions, or demands of third parties as a consequence of your access to or use of the website. Likewise, you commit to indemnify against any damages and losses arising from your use of "robots," "spiders," "crawlers," or similar tools used to collect or extract data or any other action on your part that imposes an unreasonable burden on the operation of the website.

7. HYPERLINKS

The user commits not to reproduce in any way, even through a hyperlink, the website or any of its contents, unless expressly authorized in writing.

The website may include links to other websites managed by third parties, to facilitate the user's access to information from collaborating and/or sponsoring companies. Accordingly, we are not responsible for the content of such websites, nor do we position ourselves as a guarantor or party offering the services and/or information that may be offered to third parties through third-party links.

The user is granted a limited, revocable, and non-exclusive right to create links to the main page of the website exclusively for private and non-commercial use. Websites that include a link to our website:

  • May not imply that we recommend that website or its services or products.

  • May not misrepresent their relationship with us or claim that we have authorized such a link, nor include trademarks, names, trade names, logos, or other distinctive signs of our company without express authorization.

  • May not include content that could be considered in bad taste, obscene, offensive, controversial, inciting violence or discrimination based on sex, race, or religion, contrary to public order or illegal.

  • May not link to any page of the website other than the main page.

  • Must link to the website's own address, without allowing the website that makes the link to reproduce the website as part of its website or within one of its frames, or create a browser on any of the website's pages.

We may request, at any time, that any link to the website be removed, after which you must immediately proceed to its removal. We cannot control the information, content, products, or services provided by other websites that have established links to the website.

8. DATA PROTECTION

To use some of the services, users must provide previously certain personal data. For this, we will automatically process personal data in compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, and the Development Regulations RLOPD. For this, the user can access the policy followed in the processing of personal data as well as the establishment of the previously established purposes, in the conditions defined in the Data Protection Policy presented by the website.

9. COOKIES

We reserve the right to use "cookie" technology on the website, to recognize you as a frequent user and personalize your use of the website by pre-selecting your language or more desired or specific content. The cookies used by the website, or the third party acting on its behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and do not provide the user's personal data by themselves.

Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the user's browsing on the website when the user allows their reception. In turn, you can delete the cookies for which you should consult the instructions for use of your browser.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible to recognize the browser of the computer used by the user to provide content and offer the user's navigation or advertising preferences, the demographic profiles of the users, as well as to measure the visits and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

10. DURATION AND TERMINATION

The provision of the service of this website and the other services are in principle of indefinite duration. However, we may terminate or suspend any of the services of the portal. Whenever possible, we will announce the termination or suspension of the provision of the determined service.

11. REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES

In general, the contents and services offered on the website are for purely informational purposes. Therefore, in offering them, we do not grant any representation or warranty concerning the contents and services offered on the website, including, without limitation, warranties of legality, reliability, usefulness, truthfulness, accuracy, or merchantability, except to the extent that such representations and warranties cannot be excluded by law.

12. FORCE MAJEURE

We will not be responsible at all times for the impossibility of providing the service, if it is due to prolonged interruptions of the electrical supply, telecommunication lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the Government, and in general, all cases of force majeure or fortuitous events.

13. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These General Conditions of Use, as well as the use of the website, will be governed by Spanish legislation. For the resolution of any dispute, the parties will submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the company's domicile.

In the event that any provision of these General Conditions of Use is unenforceable or void under applicable law or as a result of a judicial or administrative decision, such unenforceability or nullity will not make these General Conditions of Use unenforceable or void as a whole. In such cases, we will proceed to modify or replace said provision with another that is valid and enforceable and that, as far as possible, achieves the objective and claim reflected in the original provision

bottom of page